RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors RTFC Sponsors

Fixtures/Results

Day Kick Off Venue Opponents Competition Result Score Royston Scorers Match Report
Wed 27-Jul 6:45pm Barton Ickwell & Old Warden Pre-Season Friendly Won 1-0 G Jackson  
Sat 30-Jul 3pm Barton Biggleswade Utd U23s Pre-Season Friendly Lost 2-1    
Wed 03-Aug 6:45pm Away Standon & Puckeridge Pre-Season Friendly Drew 3-3    
Sat 13-Aug 3pm Garden Walk Corinthian Casuals Reserves League Lost 2-1 G Jackson  
Sat 20-Aug 3pm Away Leatherhead Reserves League Drew 2-2 G Jackson, Dimmock  
Sat 27-Aug 3pm Garden Walk Knaphill Reserves League Drew 1-1 Tring  
Sat 03-Sep 3pm Away Met Police Reserves League Lost 7-2 G Jackson, S. Jackson  
Sat 10-Sep 3pm Away North Greenford United Res Suburban Challenge Cup (R2, Leg 1) Won 4-2 Bradshaw, Ingrey(2), Salukvadze  
Sat 17-Sep 3pm Garden Walk Tring Athletic Res. League Won 3-0 Frendo(3)  
Sat 24-Sep 3pm Garden Walk North Greenford United Res Suburban Challenge Cup (R2, Leg 2) Won 6-2 (10-4 on aggregate) Thomas(3), Powell, Tring, Rome  
Sat 08-Oct 3pm Away North Greenford United Res League Won 5-1 Ingrey(2), Georgia, Dimmock, Tring  
Sat 15-Oct OFF Garden Walk Bushey Sports Reserves Herts Intermediate Cup (Prelim) Won Opponents withdrew    
Sat 22-Oct 3pm Away Tonbridge Angels Res League Won 1-0 Clegg  
Tue 01-Nov 7:45pm Garden Walk Tring Athletic Res. Suburban Champions Cup (1st Leg) Won 3-1 Tring, S. Jackson, Barnes  
Sat 05-Nov 3pm Garden Walk Leatherhead Reserves League Won 4-1 Tring(2), Georgia, G. Jackson  
Tue 15-Nov 8pm Garden Walk Hatfield Town Reserves Herts Intermediate Cup (R1) Won 5-1    
Sat 19-Nov 3pm Away Maidenhead Utd Reserves League Lost 4-1 Canham  
Tue 22-Nov 7:45pm Away Tring Athletic Res. Suburban Champions Cup (2nd Leg) Won 3-2 (6-3 agg)    
Sat 26-Nov 3pm Garden Walk Binfield Reserves League Won 5-2    
Sat 03-Dec 2pm Garden Walk Met Police Reserves League Lost 2-1 Dimmock  
Sat 10-Dec 1:30pm Away Bengeo Trinity Herts Intermediate Cup (R2) Lost 4-2    
Sat 17-Dec 3pm Away Tring Athletic Res. League Drew 2-2 S. Jackson(2)  
Sat 07-Jan 3pm Garden Walk Tonbridge Angels Reserves League Lost 4-2 Canham, T. Jackson  
Tue 10-Jan 7:45pm Garden Walk Boreham Wood Res Suburban Challenge Cup (R3) Lost 1-0    
Sat 14-Jan 3pm Away Binfield Reserves League Lost 2-1 Leighton  
Sat 04-Feb 3pm Garden Walk Met Police Reserves Suburban Champions Cup Final (1st Leg) Lost 4-1 Leighton  
Sat 18-Feb 3pm Garden Walk Uxbridge Reserves League Won 2-0    
Sat 25-Feb 3pm Away Corinthian Casuals Reserves League Lost 3-1    
Sat 04-Mar 3pm Away Met Police Reserves Suburban Champions Cup Final (2nd Leg) Lost 4-1 (agg lost 8-2)    
Tue 07-Mar 7:45pm Garden Walk Boreham Wood Res League Won 3-1 Ingrey, T Jackson, J Tring  
Sat 11-Mar 3pm Away Uxbridge League Drew 0-0    
Sat 18-Mar 3pm Away Woking Reserves League Lost 3-2    
Sat 25-Mar 3pm Away Corinthian Reserves League Drew 1-1    
Sat 01-Apr 3pm Garden Walk Woking Reserves League Won 3-2    
Tue 04-Apr 7:45pm Garden Walk North Greenford United Res League Drew 3-3    
Sat 08-Apr 3pm Garden Walk Maidenhead Utd Reserves League Lost 5-0    
Tue 11-Apr 7:45pm Away Boreham Wood Res League Won 7-1    
Sat 15-Apr 3pm Away Knaphill Reserves League Lost 2-0    
Sat 29-Apr 3pm Garden Walk Corinthian Reserves League Won 3-0    
NB personnel logo
Rimons twitter widget by Rimon Habib